Album stickers: Euro Football 77

Sticker name Section Type Rookie Out off
1
Football Federation
Belgique-Belgie -    
2
Club Brugge (Team)
Belgique-Belgie -    
3
Anderlecht (Team)
Belgique-Belgie -    
4
Lierse (Team)
Belgique-Belgie -    
5
RWD Molenbeek (Team)
Belgique-Belgie -    
6
Lokeren (Team)
Belgique-Belgie -    
7
Raoul Lambert
Belgique-Belgie -    
8
Gilbert Van Binst
Belgique-Belgie -    
9
Christian Piot
Belgique-Belgie -    
10
Frans Van der Elst
Belgique-Belgie -    
11
Julien Cools
Belgique-Belgie -    
12
Maurice Martens
Belgique-Belgie -    
13
Ludo Coeck
Belgique-Belgie -    
14
Roger Van Gool
Belgique-Belgie -    
15
Herve Delesie
Belgique-Belgie -    
16
Football Federation
Bulgaria -    
17
CSCA (Team)
Bulgaria -    
18
Levski-Spartak (Team)
Bulgaria -    
19
Akademik (Team)
Bulgaria -    
20
Football Federation
Ceskoslovensko -    
21
Banik Ostrava (Team)
Ceskoslovensko -    
22
Sparta Praha (Team)
Ceskoslovensko -    
23
Slovan Bratislava (Team)
Ceskoslovensko -    
24
Slavia Praha (Team)
Ceskoslovensko -    
25
Ivo Viktor
Ceskoslovensko -    
26
Anton Ondrus
Ceskoslovensko - Rookie  
27
Jan Pivarnik
Ceskoslovensko -    
28
Marian Masny
Ceskoslovensko - Rookie  
29
Football Federation
Danmark -    
30
Koge (Team)
Danmark -    
31
Esbjerg (Team)
Danmark -    
32
Holbaek (Team)
Danmark -    
33
Naestved (Team)
Danmark -    
34
Allan Simonsen
Danmark -    
35
Ulrik Le Fevre
Danmark -    
36
Henning Jensen
Danmark -    
37
Flemming Lund
Danmark - Rookie  
38
Football Federation
Deutschland(BRD) -    
39
Bayern Munchen (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
40
Borussia Monchengladbach (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
41
Hamburger SV (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
42
Koln (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
43
Eintracht Braunschweig (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
44
Schalke 04 (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
45
Kaiserslautern (Team)
Deutschland(BRD) -    
46
Franz Beckenbauer
Deutschland(BRD) -    
47
Berti Vogts
Deutschland(BRD) -    
48
Gerd Muller
Deutschland(BRD) -    
49
Erich Beer
Deutschland(BRD) -    
50
Josef Maier
Deutschland(BRD) -    
51
Josef Heynckes
Deutschland(BRD) -    
52
Uli Hoeness
Deutschland(BRD) -    
53
Paul Breitner
Deutschland(BRD) -    
54
Klaus Fischer
Deutschland(BRD) -    
55
Rudi Kargus
Deutschland(BRD) -    
56
Bernd Holzenbein
Deutschland(BRD) -    
57
Football Federation
Deutschland(DDR) -    
58
Dynamo Dresden (Team)
Deutschland(DDR) -    
59
Lokomotive Leipzig (Team)
Deutschland(DDR) -    
60
Magdeburg (Team)
Deutschland(DDR) -    
61
Football Federation
England -    
62
Liverpool (Team)
England -    
63
Southampton (Team)
England -    
64
Queen's Park Rangers (Team)
England -    
65
Manchester United (Team)
England -    
66
Derby County (Team)
England -    
67
Manchester City (Team)
England -    
68
Kevin Keegan
England -    
69
Mike Channon
England - Rookie  
70
Gerry Francis
England - Rookie  
71
Colin Todd
England -    
72
Trevor Brooking
England -    
73
Charlie George
England -    
74
Stuart Pearson
England - Rookie  
75
Colin Bell
England -    
76
Football Federation
Espana -    
77
Real Madrid (Team)
Espana -    
78
Atletico Madrid (Team)
Espana -    
79
Barcelona (Team)
Espana -    
80
Athletic Bilbao (Team)
Espana -    
81
Espanol (Team)
Espana -    
82
Jose Angel Iribar
Espana -    
83
Jose Martinez Pirri
Espana -    
84
Carlos Rexach
Espana - Rookie  
85
Juan Manuel Asensi
Espana -    
86
Carlos Santillana
Espana -    
87
Jose Luis Capon
Espana - Rookie  
88
Juan Cruz Sol
Espana - Rookie  
89
Enrique Castro Quini
Espana - Rookie  
90
Roberto Martinez
Espana -    
91
Bernardo Miguelli
Espana - Rookie  
92
Daniel Solsona
Espana - Rookie  
93
Jose Antonio Camacho
Espana -    
94
Leivinha
Espana -    
95
Football Federation
France -    
96
Saint-Etienne (Team)
France -    
97
Olympique Marseille (Team)
France -    
98
Nice (Team)
France -    
99
Sochaux (Team)
France -    
100
Dominique Rocheteau
France -    
101
Jean-Marc Guillou
France -    
102
Marius Tresor
France -    
103
Robert Pintenat
France -    
104
Henri Michel
France -    
105
Jean-Michel Larque
France -    
106
Michel Platini
France -    
107
Bernard Lacombe
France -    
108
Jean-Noel Huck
France -    
109
Carlos Bianchi
France -    
110
Football Federation
Hellas -    
111
PAOK (Team)
Hellas -    
112
AEK (Team)
Hellas -    
113
Olympiakos (Team)
Hellas -    
114
Football Federation
Helvetia -    
115
Zurich (Team)
Helvetia -    
116
Servette (Team)
Helvetia -    
117
Basel (Team)
Helvetia -    
118
Young Boys (Team)
Helvetia -    
119
Rene Botteron
Helvetia - Rookie  
120
Kurt Muller
Helvetia -    
121
Peter Risi
Helvetia - Rookie  
122
Daniel Jeandupeux
Helvetia -    
123
Ruedi Elsener
Helvetia - Rookie  
124
Karl Odermatt
Helvetia -    
125
Umberto Barberis
Helvetia - Rookie  
126
Jakob Kuhn
Helvetia -    
127
Erich Burgener
Helvetia - Rookie  
128
Lucio Bizzini
Helvetia - Rookie  
129
Football Federation
Ireland -    
130
Dundalk (Team)
Ireland -    
131
Football Federation
Island -    
132
I.A. Akranes (Team)
Island -    
133
Football Federation
Italia -    
134
Torino (Team)
Italia -    
135
Napoli (Team)
Italia -    
136
Juventus (Team)
Italia -    
137
Milan (Team)
Italia -    
138
Internazionale (Team)
Italia -    
139
Cesena (Team)
Italia -    
140
Dino Zoff
Italia -    
141
Giacinto Facchetti
Italia -    
142
Giancarlo Antognoni
Italia -    
143
Francesco Rocca
Italia -    
144
Franco Causio
Italia -    
145
Paolino Pulici
Italia -    
146
Sandro Mazzola
Italia -    
147
Francesco Graziani
Italia -    
148
Fabio Capello
Italia -    
149
Claudio Sala
Italia -    
150
Giuseppe Savoldi
Italia -    
151
Mauro Bellugi
Italia -    
152
Football Federation
Jugoslavija -    
153
Partizan (Team)
Jugoslavija -    
154
Hajduk (Team)
Jugoslavija -    
155
Dinamo Zagreb (Team)
Jugoslavija -    
156
Crvena Zvezda (Team)
Jugoslavija -    
157
Brane Oblak
Jugoslavija -    
158
Ivan Buljan
Jugoslavija -    
159
Josip Katalinski
Jugoslavija -    
160
Dragan Dzajic
Jugoslavija -    
161
Ivica Surjak
Jugoslavija -    
162
Jovan Acimovic
Jugoslavija -    
163
Momcilo Vukotic
Jugoslavija - Rookie  
164
Drago Vabec
Jugoslavija - Rookie  
165
Jurica Jerkovic
Jugoslavija -    
166
Franjo Vladic
Jugoslavija -    
167
Srboljub Stamenkovic
Jugoslavija - Rookie  
168
Football Federation
Kypros-Kibris -    
169
Omonia (Team)
Kypros-Kibris -    
170
APOEL (Team)
Kypros-Kibris -    
171
Football Federation
Luxembourg -    
172
Jeunesse D'Esch (Team)
Luxembourg -    
173
Aris Bonnevoie (Team)
Luxembourg -    
174
Red Boys (Team)
Luxembourg -    
175
Football Federation
Magyarorszag -    
176
Ferencvaros (Team)
Magyarorszag -    
177
MTK (Team)
Magyarorszag -    
178
Videoton (Team)
Magyarorszag -    
179
Ujpesti Dozsa (Team)
Magyarorszag -    
180
Laszlo Balint
Magyarorszag - Rookie  
181
Laszlo Fazekas
Magyarorszag - Rookie  
182
Sandor Pinter
Magyarorszag - Rookie  
183
Tibor Nyilasi
Magyarorszag - Rookie  
184
Football Federation
Malta -    
185
Sliema Wanderers (Team)
Malta -    
186
Floriana (Team)
Malta -    
187
Hibernians (Team)
Malta -    
188
Football Federation
Nederland -    
189
PSV Eindhoven (Team)
Nederland -    
190
Roda (Team)
Nederland -    
191
Feyenoord (Team)
Nederland -    
192
Ajax (Team)
Nederland -    
193
Johan Cruyff
Nederland -    
194
Ruud Krol
Nederland -    
195
Willy Van der Kuylen
Nederland -    
196
Johan Neeskens
Nederland -    
197
Ruud Geels
Nederland -    
198
Rob Rensenbrink
Nederland -    
199
Wim Van Hanegem
Nederland -    
200
Wim Suurbier
Nederland -    
201
Wim Jansen
Nederland -    
202
Jan Peters
Nederland - Rookie  
203
Willy Van de Kerkhof
Nederland -    
204
Wim Rijsbergen
Nederland - Rookie  
205
Adrie Van Kraay
Nederland - Rookie  
206
Johnny Rep
Nederland -    
207
Football Federation
Norge -    
208
Viking Stavanger (Team)
Norge -    
209
Football Federation
Northern Ireland -    
210
Crusaders (Team)
Northern Ireland -    
211
Football Federation
Österreich -    
212
Johann Krankl
Österreich - Rookie  
213
Kurt Jara
Österreich -    
214
Austria-WAC (Team)
Österreich -    
215
Rapid Wien (Team)
Österreich -    
216
Kurt Welzl
Österreich - Rookie  
217
SSW Innsbruck (Team)
Österreich -    
218
Austria Salzburg (Team)
Österreich -    
219
Helmut Koglberger
Österreich - Rookie  
220
Willy Kreuz
Österreich - Rookie  
221
Robert Sara
Österreich - Rookie  
222
Eddy Krieger
Österreich -    
223
Friedrich Koncilia
Österreich - Rookie  
224
Football Federation
Polska -    
225
Kazimierz Deyna
Polska -    
226
Grzegorz lato
Polska -    
227
Stal Mielec (Team)
Polska -    
228
Wisla Krakow (Team)
Polska -    
229
Antoni Szymanowski
Polska -    
230
Robert Gadocha
Polska -    
231
Jan Tomaszewski
Polska -    
232
Andrzej Szarmach
Polska -    
233
Wlodzimierz Lubanski
Polska -    
234
Football Federation
Portugal -    
235
Humberto
Portugal -    
236
Alves
Portugal - Rookie  
237
Benfica (Team)
Portugal -    
238
Boavista (Team)
Portugal -    
239
Belenenses (Team)
Portugal -    
240
Artur
Portugal - Rookie  
241
Octavio
Portugal - Rookie  
242
Jordao
Portugal - Rookie  
243
Toni
Portugal -    
244
Football Federation
Romania -    
245
Steaua (Team)
Romania -    
246
Galati (Team)
Romania -    
247
Dinamo Bucuresti (Team)
Romania -    
248
A.S.A. TG. Mures (Team)
Romania -    
249
Dudu Georgescu
Romania - Rookie  
250
Angel Iordanescu
Romania - Rookie  
251
Mircea lucescu
Romania -    
252
Cornel Dinu
Romania -    
253
Football Federation
Scotland -    
254
Billy Bremner
Scotland -    
255
Kenny Dalglish
Scotland -    
256
Rangers (Team)
Scotland -    
257
Heart of Midlothian (Team)
Scotland -    
258
Celtic (Team)
Scotland -    
259
Derek Johnstone
Scotland -    
260
Peter Lorimer
Scotland -    
261
Joe Jordan
Scotland -    
262
Lou Macari
Scotland - Rookie  
263
Football Federation
SSSR -    
264
Oleg Blochin
SSSR - Rookie  
265
Vladimir Onishenko
SSSR - Rookie  
266
Dinamo Kiev (Team)
SSSR -    
267
Torpedo (Team)
SSSR -    
268
Karpaty Lvov (Team)
SSSR -    
269
Victor kolotov
SSSR - Rookie  
270
Anatolij Konkov
SSSR - Rookie  
271
Victor Papaev
SSSR - Rookie  
272
Evgeni Lovchev
SSSR - Rookie  
273
Football Federation
Suomi-Finland -    
274
Turun Palloseura (Team)
Suomi-Finland -    
275
Football Federation
Sverige -    
276
Malmo (Team)
Sverige -    
277
Oster (Team)
Sverige -    
278
Ralf Edstrom
Sverige -    
279
Roland Sandberg
Sverige -    
280
Jan Mattsson
Sverige -    
281
Football Federation
Türkiye -    
282
Trabzonspor (Team)
Türkiye -    
283
Galatasaray (Team)
Türkiye -    
284
Fenerbahce (Team)
Türkiye -    
285
Football Federation
Wales -    
286
Cardiff City (Team)
Wales -    
287
John Toshack
Wales    
288
Terry Yorath
Wales    

News from the world of collecting

Who is the player on the Panini sticker Logo ?

30/11/2022

Probably many of you have an idea of the Panini stickers logo, but how many of you googled about it or got curious to know if the company took inspiration from a real player or it was just created by someone? The answer is that the player doing the overhead kick it's actually called Carlo

The mega rare sticker of Pizzaballa !

23/11/2022

Pier Luigi Pizzaballa has been an amazing goalkeeper with over 300 caps in the Serie A playing for teams like Roma, Verona, Milan and Atalanta, his favourite team ever and also team of the city he was born in, Bergamo. He started his career with them and ended it with them becoming one of the club legends.

France 98 Panini stickers: The IRAN team case.

21/11/2022

This was an incredible and fascinating story regarding the Iran team, which, as you might know, wasn't available in the collection. Many people wondered what happened to the whole stickers set of Iran. So apparently Panini prepared the drafts if these

THE FIRST PANINI STICKER ? IT'S BRUNO BOLCHI !

20/11/2022

Did you ever ask yourself which one was the first ever Panini stickers produced ? His name was Bruno Bolchi, captain of Inter Milan in 1961. He was born in Milan on 21st February 1940 and had his debut during the season 1957-1958 wearing

© 2022 stickersone.com All Rights Reserved